Stearns County League

Players

Season:
Player Pos Team Bats Throws
A Up
Dusty Adams OF/P Richmond L L
Dylan Adams IF Richmond L R
Neal Anderson IF New Munich R R
Austin Arceneau OF Farming R R
Jaylyn Arceneau IF/P St. Martin R R
Jim Arceneau IF St. Martin R R
Tanner Arceneau IF/OF St. Martin R R
Blaine Athmann IF/P Richmond R R
Max Athmann CF Roscoe
B Up
Adam Backes SS Richmond R R
Erik Barten IF Spring Hill R R
Michael Bendix U Elrosa R R
Tyler Braegelmann OF/P Greenwald R L
Weston Brinkman OF/P Lake Henry L L
Aaron Budde C Richmond
Alex Budde OF Richmond R R
Kyle Budde IF Richmond R R
D Up
Bob Deters IF Meire Grove R R
Nick Dingman OF/C Lake Henry R R
Conner Dols IF/OF Richmond R R
E Up
Cody Eichers OF/P Elrosa R R
Breyden Eiynch Farming
Aaron Eiynck IF Farming R R
Eli Emerson OF/P Richmond R R
Tyler Engelmeyer OF/P Greenwald L L
Zachary Ettel 1B Greenwald R R
Spence Evans Roscoe
F Up
Levi Feldewerd Greenwald
Cody Fourre IF/P Farming R R
Taylor Fourre Farming R R
Chad Funk SS/P New Munich R R
Logan Funk New Munich
Will Funk IF/OF New Munich R R
G Up
Nick Gabrielson Roscoe
Devin Gertken IF/OF New Munich R R
Trent Gertken IF Richmond R R
Brady Goebel St. Martin
H Up
AJ Hadley 2B Elrosa R R
Andy Hadley 1B/OF Richmond R L
Dan Hansen IF/P Richmond L L
Max Hansen Richmond
Brent Heinen IF/P/OF Roscoe R R
Josh Hemmesch Spring Hill
Kirby Hemmesch OF Richmond R R
Chas Hennen OF St. Martin R R
Alex Hinnenkamp C/OF New Munich R R
Jacob Hinnenkamp OF New Munich R R
Ian Hoffarth Richmond R R
Tyler Hoffman OF Greenwald
Sam Hopfer Lake Henry
Joe Hoppe DH New Munich R R
I Up
Ryan Illies IF Elrosa L R
Austin Imdieke OF Elrosa R R
Cody Imdieke Greenwald R R
Doug Imdieke IF Greenwald R R
Jacob Imdieke IF/P Meire Grove R R
Matt Imdieke IF/P Meire Grove R R
J Up
Adam Jaeger C Lake Henry
Grant Johnson IF New Munich R R
Dylan Jude P Richmond R L
K Up
Jason Kampsen SS Lake Henry R R
Josh Kampsen OF Lake Henry R R
Shane Kampsen C/OF Lake Henry L R
Ben Klaphake P/IF Meire Grove R R
Jaron Klaphake IF/P Meire Grove L R
Jordan Klaphake IF Meire Grove R R
Tanner Klaphake IF/OF Meire Grove R R
Brady Klehr Richmond
Craig Klein OF Farming R R
Brady Klingfus 1B/P Roscoe R L
Zach Koltes IF/C Farming L L
Mike Kotten OF Farming R R
Ryan Kraemer IF Greenwald R R
James Kuefler OF Elrosa R R
Kevin Kuefler OF/IF Elrosa R R
L Up
Tyler Leukam IF Greenwald R R
Josh Leyendecker OF Roscoe R R
RJ Leyendecker C Roscoe R R
Russell Leyendecker OF/P/IF Roscoe R R
Carl Lieser SS St. Martin L L
Jordan Lieser U Lake Henry L L
Keith Lieser Lake Henry R R
Kyle Lieser IF St. Martin R R
Matt Lieser 3B/OF Lake Henry R R
Scott Lieser IF/P St. Martin R R
Peter Lucken IF Greenwald L R
Grant Ludwig Lake Henry
Mike Ludwig 1B/OF Lake Henry L L
Tom Ludwig P Lake Henry R R
Andrew Luethmers Richmond
M Up
Chuck Mackedanz OF/IF Roscoe R R
Cody Mackedanz IF Roscoe R R
Josh Mackedanz OF/P Roscoe R R
Zach Mackedanz Roscoe
Kurt Marthaler OF Meire Grove R R
Kyle Marthaler 1B Meire Grove R R
Edwin Martin P Elrosa S L
Brad Mergen 1B/P Farming L L
Chad Mergen C/P Farming R R
Coby Mergen Farming
Hunter Mergen OF Farming R R
Jeff Mergen Farming L L
Nick Mergen IF/OF Farming R R
Will Mergen Farming
Ryan Messer St. Martin
Aaron Meyer Meire Grove
Colton Meyer OF Meire Grove R R
Drake Meyer IF Meire Grove R R
Dylan Meyer IF Spring Hill R R
Owen Meyer OF Spring Hill R R
Adam Miller 1B/C Lake Henry R R
Blake Miller Richmond
Kenny Mooney OF Richmond L R
Jordan Moscho Meire Grove R R
Tyler Moscho IF/OF Meire Grove R R
Ben Moser IF/P Roscoe L L
N Up
Ethan Navratil IF Farming R R
Reagan Nelson Spring Hill
Isaac Nett IF/P Farming L R
Ryan Nett OF/P St. Martin R L
Cory Nietfeld OF Lake Henry R R
Kyle Nietfeld OF Greenwald
O Up
Josh Olmscheid Meire Grove R R
Ryan Olmscheid 2B Elrosa R R
Shaye Olmscheid Lake Henry R R
Ryan Olmscheid (MG) C/IF Meire Grove R R
Jordan Orbeck 1B Spring Hill R R
Jared Overman IF St. Martin
P Up
Dylan Panek P/IF Farming R R
Jackson Peter Elrosa
Ryan Preusser C/IF Greenwald R R
Mason Primus C/IF Richmond R R
Q Up
Mathew Quade IF Lake Henry R R
R Up
Hunter Rademacher IF/OF New Munich L R
Nick Rademacher OF/P Greenwald R R
Peyton Rademacher New Munich L R
Nic Reiman OF Lake Henry R R
Ty Reller 1B New Munich L L
Anthony Revermann C/IF Spring Hill R R
Tyler Revermann 1B/C Spring Hill R R
Caldin Rieland New Munich
Tanner Rieland New Munich R R
Brandon Roelike C Elrosa R R
Brent Ruegemer 2B Richmond R R
S Up
Nolan Sand New Munich R L
Paul Sand IF/P New Munich R R
Dan Sargent St. Martin
Devon Savage IF Roscoe R R
Aaron Savelkoul OF/P Lake Henry
Bryan Schlangen OF/P St. Martin R R
Matthew Schlangen IF/OF St. Martin R R
Michael Schlangen IF/OF St. Martin R R
Nathan Schlangen IF St. Martin L R
Scott Schlangen OF/P St. Martin R R
DJ Schleicher IF/P Richmond R R
Brandon Schleper OF Roscoe R R
Jordan Schleper IF/P Roscoe R R
Robert Schleper IF Farming R R
Cory Schmitt OF Roscoe R R
Eric Schmitt OF Farming R R
Avery Schmitz IF/OF St. Martin L R
Carter Schmitz IF Richmond L R
Cole Schmitz C Richmond R R
Matt Schmitz IF Elrosa R R
Austin Schoenberg IF/P Spring Hill R R
Eric Schoenberg 3B Spring Hill L R
Ben Schroeder OF/P St. Martin R R
Dale Schroeder 3B/P Farming R R
Justin Schroeder Richmond
Tylor Schroeder P/IF Farming L R
Carey Shay OF Farming R R
Colin Spooner 2B/1B Lake Henry R L
Gavin Stanger Roscoe
Joe Stangler C/OF New Munich R R
Nick Stangler OF/P New Munich R L
Derek Stroeing IF St. Martin R R
Kegan Stueve OF/IF Greenwald R R
T Up
Brent Terres OF/P Spring Hill R R
Eric Terres 2B Spring Hill R R
Jamie Terres SS Spring Hill R R
Nathan Terres C Spring Hill R R
Dalton Thelen Richmond
Mitchell Thelen Farming R R
Tyler Thomas OF Greenwald R R
Alex Thompson OF Greenwald R R
Grant Thompson IF Roscoe R R
Jim Thull IF/P New Munich R R
Carter Tschida IF Spring Hill R R
U Up
Garth Utsch IF Roscoe R R
V Up
Adam Van Beck IF/P Greenwald R R
Payton VanBeck P Elrosa L L
Bryce Vanderbeek Roscoe
Chris Vanderbeek IF Roscoe R R
Aaron Vogt 1B/P Elrosa R R
Ethan Vogt OF/P Elrosa R R
W Up
Mitch Waldvogel OF Greenwald R R
Max Weidner OF/P Lake Henry L L
Alex Welle OF Meire Grove R R
Andrew Welle OF Meire Grove R R
Anthony Welle OF Meire Grove L R
Ben Welle Spring Hill
Brandon Welle 1B Spring Hill R R
Jordan Welle 2B/OF Spring Hill R R
Brady Weller IF/P Elrosa R R
Jacob Weller 1B/P Elrosa R R
Carter Wessel Lake Henry
Derek Wiener OF Elrosa R R
Evan Wiener OF/P Elrosa R R
Adam Winkels IF/P Farming R R
Brandon Worms OF/P Greenwald R L